Leading Graduate Course for Frontiers of Mathematical Sciences and Physics

Japanese

Home > Conferences and lectures > FMSP Lectures

FMSP Lectures

V. G. Romanov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics)
Phaseless inverse problems for Maxwell equations
2017-11-06 17:00-18:00
Room 118, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
V. G. Romanov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics)
Some Geometric Aspects in Inverse Problems
2017-10-31 16:00-17:00
Room 118, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Ian Grojnowski (University of Cambridge)
Lecture 1: Derived symplectic varieties and the Darboux theorem.
Lecture 2: The moduli of anti-canonically marked del Pezzo surfaces.
2017-03-22 13:00--
Room 117, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Arthur Ogus (University of California, Berkeley)
Introduction to Logarithmic Geometry
2016-11-14 10:25-12:10 Room 126, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences
2016-11-16 10:25-12:10 Room 128, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences
2016-11-18 10:25-12:10 Room 126, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences
2016-11-21 10:25-12:10 Room 126, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences
2016-11-25 10:25-12:10 Room 126, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences
Oleg Emanouilov (Colorado State University)
Conditional stability in Gelfand-Levitan problem
2016-11-09 17:00-18:00
Room 118, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Piotr Rybka (the University of Warsaw)
The BV space in variational and evolution problems
2016-11-01 10:30-11:30,13:15-14:15
2016-11-04 10:30-11:30,13:00-14:00
2016-11-08 10:30-11:30,13:15-14:15
2016-11-09 10:30-11:30,13:15-14:15
2016-11-10 10:30-11:30,13:15-14:15
Room 128, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences
Murray Muraskin (University of North Dakota, Grand Forks)
Mathematical Aesthetic Principles and Nonintegrable Systems
2016-09-26 16:00-17:30
Room 056, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Christian Clason (University Duisburg-Essen)
Discrete regularization of parameter identification problems
2016-08-12 16:00-17:00
Room 128, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Eric Chung (Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong)
Multiscale simulations of waves and applications
2016-08-12 15:00-16:00
Room 128, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Benny Y C Hon (City Univ. of Hong Kong)
Global-local-integration-based kernel approximation methods: Technical arguments
2016-08-10 10:00-11:00
Room 370, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Daniel Gerth (Tech. Univ. Chemnitz)
On the lifting of deterministic convergence results for inverse problems to the stochastic setting
2016-08-08 17:30-18:30
Room 128, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Benny Y C Hon (City Univ. of Hong Kong)
Global-local-integration-based kernel approximation methods
2016-08-08 16:30-17:30
Room 128, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Klaus Mainzer (Technische Universität München)
Complexity and Computability: Complex Dynamical Systems beyond Turing-Computability
2016-06-23 15:00-16:30
Room 056, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Michael Tuite (National University of Ireland, Galway)
Vertex Operator Algebras according to Newton
2016-05-09 15:00-17:00
Room 002, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Aniceto Murillo et al (Universidad de Malaga)
Rational homotopy theory : Quillen and Sullivan approach.
2016-04-20 15:00-16:00, 16:10-17:10
2016-04-21 15:00-16:00, 16:10-17:10
Room 002, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Yavar Kian (Aix-Marseille Univ.)
Determination of time-dependent coefficients for wave equations from partial data
2016-04-13 13:30-14:30
Room 126, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Alan Weinstein (University of California, Berkeley)
Lecture 1: Special subspaces in symplectic vector spaces
2016-04-11 15:30-17:00 Lecture Hall, Kavli IPMU
Lecture 2: Geometric and algebraic Poisson modules
2016-04-14 15:30-17:00 Lecture Hall, Kavli IPMU
Mourad Bellassoued (Université de Tunis El Manar)
Stable determination of coefficients in the dynamical Schrödinger equation in a magnetic field
2016-03-22 11:00-12:00
Room 118, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Fatiha Alabau (Université de Lorraine)
Control and stabilization of degenerate wave equations
2016-03-22 10:00-11:00
Room 118, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Oleg Emanouilov (Colorado State Univ.)
About the Landis conjecture
2016-03-19 11:00-12:00
Room 370, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Piermarco Cannarsa (Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata)
Control of degenerate parabolic equations: old and new
2016-03-18 14:30-15:30
Room 118, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Michel Cristofol (Aix-Marseille Univ.)
Inverse problems for parabolic operators : comparison of three different approaches
2016-02-22 17:00-18:00
Room 118, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Olivier Poisson (Aix-Marseille University)
Recovering time-dependent inclusion in heat conductive bodies by a dynamical probe method
2016-02-19 10:30-11:30
Room 118, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Michel Cristofol (Aix-Marseille Univ.)
Inverse boundary value problem for a hyperbolic equation in an infinite guide
2016-02-18 10:30-11:30
Room 118, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Patricia Gaitan (Aix-Marseille University)
Inverse Problem for an Hyperbolic-Parabolic System and Perspectives
2016-02-16 16:00-17:00
Room 270, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Dror Varolin (Stony Brook)
L^2 Extension and its applications: A survey
2016-02-16~18 10:00-11:00
Room 002, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Patricia Gaitan (Aix-Marseille University)
Probing for inclusions for heat conductive bodies time independent and time dependent cases
2016-02-15 17:00-18:00
Room 118, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Matti Lassas (University of Helsinki)
Geometric Whitney problem: Reconstruction of a manifold from a point cloud
2016-01-18 15:25-16:05
Room 126, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Aurelien Djament (Nantes/CNRS)(by video conference system) and Christine Vespa (Strasbourg)
Functor categories and stable homology of groups
2016-01-18 ~ 01-22
Room 056, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Tapio Helin (University of Helsinki)
Inverse scattering from random potential
2016-01-18 14:45-15:25
Room 126, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Samuli Siltanen (University of Helsinki)
Blind deconvolution for human speech signals
2016-01-18 14:00-15:00
Room 126, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Yves Dermenjian (Aix-Marseille Universite)
A Carleman estimate for an elliptic operator in a partially anisotropic and discontinuous media
2016-01-13 16:00-17:30
Room 122, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Chun Liu (The Pennsylvania State University)
Complex Fluids
2016-01-12 ~ 01-15 10:30-12:00, 14:55-16:40
Room 128, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Yuri Luchko (University of Applied Sciences, Berlin)
Selected topics in fractional partial differential equations
2015-12-16 10:30-12:00
Room 128, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Arnak Dalalyan (ENSAE ParisTech)
Learning theory and sparsity
(1)Introduction into sparse recovery and compressed sensing.
2015-11-24 14:55-18:00 Room 056, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
(2)Lasso, Dantzig selector and their statistical properties.
2015-12-2 14:55-18:00 Room 056, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
(3)Sparsity and low rank matrix learning.
2015-12-3 16:40-18:00 Room 123, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Alfred Ramani (Ecole Polytechnique)
Discretising systematically integrable systems
2015-11-18 10:30-11:30
Room 056, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Yakov Eliashberg (Stanford University)
Crossroads of symplectic rigidity and flexibility
2015-11-13,16,18 15:00-16:00, 16:30-17:30
Lecture Hall, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Peter Bates (Michigan State University)
How should a drop of liquid on a smooth curved surface move in zero gravity?
2015-10-30 16:30-17:45
Room 128, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Arnaud Ducrot (University of Bordeaux)
Asymptotic behaviour of a nonlocal logistic equation
2015-10-30 15:00-16:15
Room 128, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Hans-Otto Walther (University of Giessen)
(Part I) The semiflow of a delay differential equation on its solution manifold
2015-10-22 16:00-16:50
Room 002, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Hans-Otto Walther (University of Giessen)
(Part II) Shilnikov chaos due to state-dependent delay, by means of the fixed point index
2015-10-22 17:00-17:50
Room 002, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Danielle Hilhorst (CNRS / University of Paris-Sud)
Existence of an entropy solution in the sense of Young measures for a first order conservation law with a stochastic source term
2015-10-20 16:50-18:20
Room 128, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
David Sauzin (CNRS - Centro di Ricerca Matematica Ennio De Giorgi Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa)
Introduction to 1-summability and resurgence
2015-10-15 15:00-18:00
Room 126, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Nicolai Reshetikhin (University of California, Berkeley)
Introduction to BV quantization
2015-10-13 15:00-17:30
2015-10-14 15:00-17:30
2015-10-15 15:00-17:30
2015-10-16 15:00-17:30
Room 056, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Jens Starke (Queen Mary University of London)
Implicit multiscale analysis of the macroscopic behaviour in microscopic models
2015-10-13 15:00-16:30
Room 128, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Zhi Chen (Hefei University of Technology)
Lifting of maps between surfaces
2015-9-10 15:30-16:30
Room 056, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Alexander Voronov (Univ. of Minnesota)
Operads and their applications to Mathematical Physics
2015-9-2,10,11 17:00-18:30
Room 126, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Fikret Golgeleyen (Bulent Ecevit University)
Solvability and approximate solution of a coefficient inverse problem for the kinetic equation
2015-7-24 16:00-19:00
Room 268, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Philip B. STARK (UC Berkeley)
Probability and Statistics for Earth and Planetary Scientists
2015-08-24 10:25-16:40, Room 710 Science Building 1, the University of Tokyo
2015-08-25 10:25-16:40, Room 710 Science Building 1, the University of Tokyo
2015-08-26 10:25-16:40, Room 739 Science Building 1, the University of Tokyo
George Elliott (Univ. Toronto)
Recent progress in the classification of amenable C*-algebras
2015-7-8 16:45-18:15
Room 122, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Marcel Bischoff (Vanderbilt Univ.)
Conformal field theory, subfactors and planar algebras
2015-7-8 16:45-18:15
Room 122, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Tomoyuki Mano (Ryuukyu university)
FMSP-IPMU special seminar "Flat structure on isomonodormic deformations"
2015-4-24 10:30-12:00, 13:30-15:00, 15:30-17:00
Balcony A, IPMU
Andrei Pajitnov (Univ. de Nantes)
Arnold conjecture, Floer homology,and augmentation ideals of finite groups.
2015-3-10 16:30-18:00
Room 056, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Gábor Székelyhidi (Univ. Nortre Dame)
Hessian type equations on compact Kähler manifolds
2015-03-17 ~ 03-19 10:10-11:00
Lecture Hall, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Matthew Gursky (Univ. Nortre Dame)
Critical metrics for quadratic Riemannian functionals in dimension four
2015-03-17 ~ 03-19 9:00-9:50
Lecture Hall, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Hiroshi Iritani (Kyoto University)
Toric mirror symmetry via shift operators
2015-3-16 13:30-15:00, 15:30-17:30
2015-3-17 13:30-15:00, 15:30-17:30
Balcony A, Kavli IPMU
Jun Zou (Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong)
Direct and Indirect Sampling-type Methods for Inverse Scattering
2015-2-18 16:00-17:00, 17:15-18:15
Room 370, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Frédéric Abergel (École Centrale Paris)
Limit order books
2015-01-26 13:00-17:00, 2015-01-27 13:00-16:20, 2015-01-28 12:00-16:00
Room 126, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Benjamin Harris (Oklahoma State University)
The Geometry of Tempered Characters
2015-01-24 16:30-17:30 Room 126, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
The Geometry of Harmonic Analysis
2015-01-25 11:00-12:00 Room 126, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
The Geometry of Nontempered Characters
2015-01-26 9:30-10:30 Room 122, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Raul Gomez (Cornell University)
The Tor and Ext functors for smooth representations of real algebraic groups.
2015-01-24 14:30-15:30 Room 126, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Generalized and degenerate Whittaker models associated to nilpotent orbits.
2015-01-25 9:30-10:30 Room 126, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Local Theta lifting of generalized Whittaker models.
2015-01-26 11:00-12:00 Room 122, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Peter Trapa (University of Utah)
Unitary representations of reductive Lie groups I, II, III
I:2015-01-24 13:00-14:00, Room 126
II:2015-01-25 12:30-13:30, Room 126
III:2015-01-26 12:30-13:30, Room 128
Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
S. Manneville (ENS de Lyon, Physics Department)
Modern Concepts in Rheology, -significant roles in understanding complex fluids-
2015-01-13 13:00-17:00, 2015-01-14 10:00-17:00, 2015-01-15 10:00-16:30
Seminar Room AB in ERI Building No1 2nd floor, the University of Tokyo
Danielle Hilhorst (CNRS / Univ. Paris-Sud)
Singular limit analysis of a reaction-diffusion system with precipitation and dissolution in a porous medium
2014-12-10 16:00-17:30
Room 118, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Alfred Ramani (Ecole Polytechnique)
Discrete Painlevé equations with periodic coefficients
2014-11-10 17:00-18:00
Room 128, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Victoria Lebed (Osaka City University, JSPS)
A bridge between knotted graphs and axiomatizations of groups
2014-9-19 14:30-16:00
Room 128, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Hung V. Tran (The University of Chicago)
Stochastic homogenization for first order Hamilton-Jacobi equations
Room 056, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
(I)2014-09-08 10:30-11:30/13:00-14:00, Discussion 14:00-15:00 Room 312
(II)2014-09-10 10:30-11:30/13:00-14:00, Discussion 14:00-15:00 Room 312
(III)2014-09-12 10:30-11:30/13:00-14:00, Discussion 14:00-15:00 Room 312
Hatem Zaag (CNRS/University of Paris Nord)
Energy methods and blow-up rate for semilinear wave equations in the superconformal case
2014-9-9 16:30-18:00
Room 128, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Nicolas Bacaer (Insitut de Recherche pour le Developpement(IRD))
The stochastic SIS epidemic model in a periodic environment
2014-8-6 14:50-16:20
Room 128, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Oleg Emanouilov (Colorado State Univ.)
Conditional stability estimate for the Calderon's problem in two dimensional case
2014-7-11 15:00-16:00
Room 270, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Gordan Savin (Univ. of Utah)
Structure of rational orbits in prehomogeneous spaces.
2014-7-3 16:00-18:00
Room 470, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Cédric Villani (Université de Lyon, Institut Henri Poincaré)
Synthetic theory of Ricci curvature ― When Monge, Riemann and Boltzmann meet ―
2014-5-15 16:30-17:30
Lecture Hall, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Tea: 16:00-16:30 at Foyer
Rinat Kashaev (University of Geneva)
Lectures on quantum Teichmüller theory.
2014-1-9 14:50-16:20
2013-12-10 14:50-16:20
2013-12-14 14:50-16:20
2013-12-15 14:50-16:20
Room 056, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Guanghui Hu (WIAS, Germany)
Inverse elastic wave scattering from rigid diffraction gratings
2013-12-19 17:00-18:00
Room 270, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Jon Nimmo (Univ. of Glasgow)
The discrete Schrodinger equation for compact support potentials
2013-12-16 15:30-16:30
Room 056, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Simon Gindikin (Rutgers University)
Horospheres: geometry and analysis
Lecture(I) 2013-12-4 Room 128, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Lecture(II) 2013-12-6 Room 118, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Erwin Bolthausen (University of Zurich)
Random walks in random environments
2013-11-29 10:40-12:10,14:50-16:20
2013-12-3 13:00-14:30
2013-12-10 13:00-14:30
Room 126, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Alfred RAMANI (École polytechnique)
Integrable discrete systems, an introduction
Pt.1 2013-11-18 15:30-16:30 Room 056, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Pt.2 2013-11-22 10:40-11:40 Room 123, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Mark Podolskij (Universität Heidelberg)
Limit theorems for ambit processes
2013-10-23 13:00-15:30
Room 006, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Bertrand Deroin (Univ. of Paris-Sud)
Dominating representations by Fuchsian ones
2013-09-07 15:00-16:30
Room 123, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Roberto Longo (Univ. Roma, Tor Vergata)
Operator Algebraic Construction of Quantum Field Theory Models
2013-08-12 16:30-18:00
Room 118, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Philippe Guyenne (Univ. of Delaware)
Water waves over a random bottom
2013-08-07 16:00-17:00
Room 370, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Birgit Speh (Cornell University)
Representations of reductive groups and L-functions
Lecture (I) 2013-07-18 16:30-18:00, Room 117
Lecture (II) 2013-07-26 10:30-12:00, Room 118
Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Oleg Emanouilov (Colorado State University)
Two-dimensional Calderon problems for Navier-Stokes equations and Lame system
2013-07-08 16:15-17:15
Room 270, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Szymon M. Walczak (University of Lodz, Poland)
Geometric applications of Wasserstein distance
Lecture (I) 2013-06-19 14:40-16:10 Wasserstein distance and optimal transportation
Lecture (II) 2013-06-20 16:30-18:00 Curvature of metric measure spaces I
Lecture (III) 2013-06-27 16:30-18:00 Curvature of metric measure spaces II
Lecture (IV) 2013年7月5日 16:30-18:00 Applications to differential geometry and foliations
Room 002, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Fikret Golgeleyen (Bulent Ecevit University)
Boundary Rigidity for Riemannian Manifolds
2013-06-13 17:00-18:00
Room 370, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Andrei Pajitnov (Université de Nantes)
Real-valued and circle-valued Morse theory: an introduction
2013-06-06 16:00-17:30
Room 056, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Mustafa Korkmaz (Middle East Technical University)
Low-dimensional linear representations of mapping class groups
Lecture (I) 2013-05-28 17:10-18:40, Room 117
Lecture (II) 2013-05-29 13:00-14:30, Room 122
Lecture (III) 2013-05-30 13:00-14:30, Room 122
Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Benjamin Burton (The University of Queensland, Australia)
Knots, algorithms and linear programming: the quest to solve unknot recognition in polynomial time
2013-03-08 10:30-12:00
Room 056, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Stefaan Vaes (KU Leuven)
II_1 factors with a unique Cartan subalgebra
2013-02-22 16:30-18:00
Room 118, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Michael Mascagni (Florida State University)
Monte Carlo Methods for Partial Differential Equations: Computing Permeability
2013-02-21 15:00-16:00+epsilon
Room 056, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Hugues Chate (CEA, Saclay, France)
Frontiers in Nonequilibrium Statistical Mechanics
2013-02-14 13:15-16:45
I.13:15--14:45 Introduction to Active Matter: Collective motion; simple models, continuous descriptions, and basic universality classes
II.15:15--16:45 Active Matter beyond simple models: cohesive interactions, metric-free neighbors, smectic order, building models from data.
Room 1320, Bldg. 4, 3rd Floor, School of Science, the University of Tokyo
Stefano M. Iacus (Università di Milano)
On L^p model selection for discretely observed diffusion processes
2013-02-07 11:00-12:10
Room 006, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Ernst August Frhr. v. Hammerstein (Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg)
Laplace and Fourier based valuation methods in exponential Levy models
2013-01-28 13:00-14:10
Room 006, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Jie Jiang (Wuhan Institute of Physics and Mathematics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
On convergence to equilibrium with applications of Lojasiewicz-Simon inequality (II)
2012-12-18 10:30-11:30
Room 056, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
N. Christopher Phillips (Univ. Oregon)
Large subalgebras of crossed product C*-algebras
2012-12-12 16:30-18:00
Room 118, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo
Jie Jiang (Wuhan Institute of Physics and Mathematics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
On convergence to equilibrium with applications of Lojasiewicz-Simon inequality (I)
2012-12-11 10:30-11:30
Room 056, Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, the University of Tokyo