数物フロンティア・リーディング大学院

English

ホーム > 研究集会、講演会等 > FMSP Lectures

FMSP Lectures

Ian Grojnowski (University of Cambridge)
Lecture 1: Derived symplectic varieties and the Darboux theorem.
Lecture 2: The moduli of anti-canonically marked del Pezzo surfaces.
2017年3月22日 13:00--
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科117号室
富安 亮子 (山形大学理学部)
結晶学, 量子ビーム科学分野との連携の中で見たこと, 考えたこと
2017年2月23日 13:30-15:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科122号室
Arthur Ogus (University of California, Berkeley)
Introduction to Logarithmic Geometry
2016年11月14日 10:25-12:10 東京大学大学院数理科学研究科126号室
2016年11月16日 10:25-12:10 東京大学大学院数理科学研究科128号室
2016年11月18日 10:25-12:10 東京大学大学院数理科学研究科126号室
2016年11月21日 10:25-12:10 東京大学大学院数理科学研究科126号室
2016年11月25日 10:25-12:10 東京大学大学院数理科学研究科126号室
Oleg Emanouilov (Colorado State University)
Conditional stability in Gelfand-Levitan problem
2016年11月9日 17:00-18:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科118号室
Piotr Rybka (the University of Warsaw)
The BV space in variational and evolution problems
2016年11月1日 10:30-11:30,13:15-14:15
2016年11月4日 10:30-11:30,13:00-14:00
2016年11月8日 10:30-11:30,13:15-14:15
2016年11月9日 10:30-11:30,13:15-14:15
2016年11月10日 10:30-11:30,13:15-14:15
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科128号室
Murray Muraskin (University of North Dakota, Grand Forks)
Mathematical Aesthetic Principles and Nonintegrable Systems
2016年9月26日 16:00-17:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科056号室
Christian Clason (University Duisburg-Essen)
Discrete regularization of parameter identification problems
2016年8月12日 16:00-17:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科128号室
Eric Chung (Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong)
Multiscale simulations of waves and applications
2016年8月12日 15:00-16:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科128号室
Benny Y C Hon (City Univ. of Hong Kong)
Global-local-integration-based kernel approximation methods: Technical arguments
2016年8月10日 10:00-11:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科370号室
Daniel Gerth (Tech. Univ. Chemnitz)
On the lifting of deterministic convergence results for inverse problems to the stochastic setting
2016年8月8日 17:30-18:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科128号室
Benny Y C Hon (City Univ. of Hong Kong)
Global-local-integration-based kernel approximation methods
2016年8月8日 16:30-17:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科128号室
Klaus Mainzer (Technische Universität München)
Complexity and Computability: Complex Dynamical Systems beyond Turing-Computability
2016年6月23日 15:00-16:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科056号室
Michael Tuite (National University of Ireland, Galway)
Vertex Operator Algebras according to Newton
2016年5月9日 15:00-17:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科002号室
Aniceto Murillo et al (Universidad de Malaga)
Rational homotopy theory : Quillen and Sullivan approach.
2016年4月20日 15:00-16:00, 16:10-17:10
2016年4月21日 15:00-16:00, 16:10-17:10
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科002号室
Yavar Kian (Aix-Marseille Univ.)
Determination of time-dependent coefficients for wave equations from partial data
2016年4月13日 13:30-14:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科126号室
Alan Weinstein (University of California, Berkeley)
Lecture 1: Special subspaces in symplectic vector spaces
2016年4月11日 15:30-17:00 Lecture Hall, Kavli IPMU
Lecture 2: Geometric and algebraic Poisson modules
2016年4月14日 15:30-17:00 Lecture Hall, Kavli IPMU
Mourad Bellassoued (Université de Tunis El Manar)
Stable determination of coefficients in the dynamical Schrödinger equation in a magnetic field
2016年3月22日 11:00-12:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科118号室
Fatiha Alabau (Université de Lorraine)
Control and stabilization of degenerate wave equations
2016年3月22日 10:00-11:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科118号室
Oleg Emanouilov (Colorado State Univ.)
About the Landis conjecture
2016年3月19日11:00-12:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科370号室
Piermarco Cannarsa (Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata)
Control of degenerate parabolic equations: old and new
2016年3月18日 14:30-15:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科118号室
Michel Cristofol (Aix-Marseille Univ.)
Inverse problems for parabolic operators : comparison of three different approaches
2016年2月22日 17:00-18:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科118号室
Olivier Poisson (Aix-Marseille University)
Recovering time-dependent inclusion in heat conductive bodies by a dynamical probe method
2016年2月19日 10:30-11:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科118号室
Michel Cristofol (Aix-Marseille Univ.)
Inverse boundary value problem for a hyperbolic equation in an infinite guide
2016年2月18日 10:30-11:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科118号室
Patricia Gaitan (Aix-Marseille University)
Inverse Problem for an Hyperbolic-Parabolic System and Perspectives
2016年2月16日 16:00-17:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科270号室
Dror Varolin (Stony Brook)
L^2 Extension and its applications: A survey
2016年2月16日~18日 10:00-11:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科002号室
Patricia Gaitan (Aix-Marseille University)
Probing for inclusions for heat conductive bodies time independent and time dependent cases
2016年2月15日 17:00-18:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科118号室
Matti Lassas (University of Helsinki)
Geometric Whitney problem: Reconstruction of a manifold from a point cloud
2016年1月18日 15:25-16:05
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科126号室
Aurelien Djament (Nantes/CNRS)(by video conference system) and Christine Vespa (Strasbourg)
Functor categories and stable homology of groups
2016年1月18~22日
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科056号室
Tapio Helin (University of Helsinki)
Inverse scattering from random potential
2016年1月18日 14:45-15:25
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科126号室
Samuli Siltanen (University of Helsinki)
Blind deconvolution for human speech signals
2016年1月18日 14:00-15:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科126号室
Yves Dermenjian (Aix-Marseille Universite)
A Carleman estimate for an elliptic operator in a partially anisotropic and discontinuous media
2016年1月13日 16:00-17:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科122号室
Chun Liu (The Pennsylvania State University)
Complex Fluids
2016年1月12~15日 2限、3限
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科128号室
Yuri Luchko (University of Applied Sciences, Berlin)
Selected topics in fractional partial differential equations
2015年12月16日 10:30-12:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科128号室
Arnak Dalalyan (ENSAE ParisTech)
Learning theory and sparsity
(1)Introduction into sparse recovery and compressed sensing.
2015年11月25日 14:55-18:00 東京大学大学院数理科学研究科056号室
(2)Lasso, Dantzig selector and their statistical properties.
2015年12月2日 14:55-18:00 東京大学大学院数理科学研究科056号室
(3)Sparsity and low rank matrix learning.
2015年12月3日 16:40-18:00 東京大学大学院数理科学研究科123号室
Alfred Ramani (Ecole Polytechnique)
Discretising systematically integrable systems
2015年11月18日 10:30-11:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科056号室
Yakov Eliashberg (Stanford University)
Crossroads of symplectic rigidity and flexibility
2015年11月13日,11月16日,11月18日 15:00-16:00, 16:30-17:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科大講義室
Peter Bates (Michigan State University)
How should a drop of liquid on a smooth curved surface move in zero gravity?
2015年10月30日 16:30-17:45
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科128号室
Arnaud Ducrot (University of Bordeaux)
Asymptotic behaviour of a nonlocal logistic equation
2015年10月30日 15:00-16:15
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科128号室
Hans-Otto Walther (University of Giessen)
(Part I) The semiflow of a delay differential equation on its solution manifold
2015年10月22日 16:00-16:50 
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科002号室
Hans-Otto Walther (University of Giessen)
(Part II) Shilnikov chaos due to state-dependent delay, by means of the fixed point index
2015年10月22日 17:00-17:50
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科002号室
Danielle Hilhorst (CNRS / University of Paris-Sud)
Existence of an entropy solution in the sense of Young measures for a first order conservation law with a stochastic source term
2015年10月20日 16:50-18:20
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科128号室
David Sauzin (CNRS - Centro di Ricerca Matematica Ennio De Giorgi Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa)
Introduction to 1-summability and resurgence
2015年10月15日 15:00-18:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科126号室
Nicolai Reshetikhin (University of California, Berkeley)
Introduction to BV quantization
10月13日 15:00-17:30
10月14日 15:00-17:30
10月15日 15:00-17:30
10月16日 15:00-17:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科056号室
Jens Starke (Queen Mary University of London)
Implicit multiscale analysis of the macroscopic behaviour in microscopic models
2015年10月13日 15:00-16:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科128号室
Zhi Chen (Hefei University of Technology)
Lifting of maps between surfaces
2015年9月10日 15:30-16:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科056号室
Alexander Voronov (Univ. of Minnesota)
Operads and their applications to Mathematical Physics
2015年9月2日,9月10日,9月11日 17:00-18:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科126号室
Fikret Golgeleyen (Bulent Ecevit University)
Solvability and approximate solution of a coefficient inverse problem for the kinetic equation
2015年7月24日 16:00-19:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科268号室
Philip B. STARK (UC Berkeley)
Probability and Statistics for Earth and Planetary Scientists
2015年8月24日 10:25-16:40(2~4限)東京大学理学部1号館710号室
2015年8月25日 10:25-16:40(2~4限)東京大学理学部1号館710号室
2015年8月26日 10:25-16:40(2~4限)東京大学理学部1号館739号室
George Elliott (Univ. Toronto)
Recent progress in the classification of amenable C*-algebras
2015年7月22日 16:45-18:15
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科122号室
Marcel Bischoff (Vanderbilt Univ.)
Conformal field theory, subfactors and planar algebras
2015年7月8日 16:45-18:15
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科122号室
眞野智行(琉球大学)
FMSP-IPMU特別セミナー「アイソモノドロミー変形空間上の平坦構造」
2015年4月24日 10:30-12:00,13:30-15:00,15:30-17:00
IPMU 4階、バルコニーA
Andrei Pajitnov (Univ. de Nantes)
Arnold conjecture, Floer homology,and augmentation ideals of finite groups.
2015年3月10日 16:30-18:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科056号室
Gábor Székelyhidi (Univ. Nortre Dame)
Hessian type equations on compact Kähler manifolds
2015年3月17日~19日 10:10-11:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科大講義室
Matthew Gursky (Univ. Nortre Dame)
Critical metrics for quadratic Riemannian functionals in dimension four
2015年3月17日~19日 9:00-9:50
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科大講義室
Hiroshi Iritani (Kyoto University)
Toric mirror symmetry via shift operators
2015年3月16日 13:30-15:00, 15:30-17:30
2015年3月17日 13:30-15:00, 15:30-17:30
Balcony A, Kavli IPMU
Jun Zou (Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong)
Direct and Indirect Sampling-type Methods for Inverse Scattering
2015年2月18日 16:00-17:00, 17:15-18:15
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科370号室
Frédéric Abergel (École Centrale Paris)
Limit order books
2015年1月26日(月)13:00-17:00
2015年1月27日(火)13:00-16:20
2015年1月28日(水)12:00-16:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科126号室
Benjamin Harris (Oklahoma State University)
The Geometry of Tempered Characters
2015年1月24日 16:30-17:30 東京大学大学院数理科学研究科126号室
The Geometry of Harmonic Analysis
2015年1月25日 11:00-12:00 東京大学大学院数理科学研究科126号室
The Geometry of Nontempered Characters
2015年1月26日 9:30-10:30 東京大学大学院数理科学研究科122号室
Raul Gomez (Cornell University)
The Tor and Ext functors for smooth representations of real algebraic groups.
2015年1月24日 14:30-15:30 東京大学大学院数理科学研究科126号室
Generalized and degenerate Whittaker models associated to nilpotent orbits.
2015年1月25日 9:30-10:30 東京大学大学院数理科学研究科126号室
Local Theta lifting of generalized Whittaker models.
2015年1月26日 11:00-12:00 東京大学大学院数理科学研究科122号室
Peter Trapa (University of Utah)
Unitary representations of reductive Lie groups I, II, III
I:2015年1月24日 13:00-14:00, 126号室
II:2015年1月25日 12:30-13:30, 126号室
III:2015年1月26日 12:30-13:30, 128号室
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科
S. Manneville (ENS de Lyon, Physics Department)
Modern Concepts in Rheology, -significant roles in understanding complex fluids-
2015年1月13日 13:00-17:00
2015年1月14日 10:00-17:00
2015年1月15日 10:00-16:30
東京大学地震研究所 1号館2階会議室AB
Danielle Hilhorst (CNRS / Univ. Paris-Sud)
Singular limit analysis of a reaction-diffusion system with precipitation and dissolution in a porous medium
2014年12月10日 16:00-17:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科118号室
Alfred Ramani (Ecole Polytechnique)
Discrete Painlevé equations with periodic coefficients
2014年11月10日 17:00-18:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科128号室
Victoria Lebed (Osaka City University, JSPS)
A bridge between knotted graphs and axiomatizations of groups
2014年9月19日 14:30-16:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科128号室
Hung V. Tran (The University of Chicago)
Stochastic homogenization for first order Hamilton-Jacobi equations
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科056号室
(I)2014年9月8日 10:30-11:30/13:00-14:00, 討論 14:00-15:00 312号室
(II)2014年9月10日 10:30-11:30/13:00-14:00, 討論 14:00-15:00 312号室
(III)2014年9月12日 10:30-11:30/13:00-14:00, 討論 14:00-15:00 312号室
Hatem Zaag (CNRS/パリ北大学)
Energy methods and blow-up rate for semilinear wave equations in the superconformal case
2014年9月9日 16:30-18:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科128号室
Nicolas Bacaer (Insitut de Recherche pour le Developpement(IRD))
The stochastic SIS epidemic model in a periodic environment
2014年8月6日 14:50-16:20
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科128号室
Oleg Emanouilov (Colorado State Univ.)
Conditional stability estimate for the Calderon's problem in two dimensional case
2014年7月11日 15:00-16:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科270号室
Gordan Savin (Univ. of Utah)
Structure of rational orbits in prehomogeneous spaces.
2014年7月3日 16:00-18:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科470号室
Cédric Villani (Université de Lyon, Institut Henri Poincaré)
Synthetic theory of Ricci curvature ― When Monge, Riemann and Boltzmann meet ―
2014年5月15日 16:30-17:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科(駒場) 大講義室
Tea: 16:00-16:30 ホワイエにて
Rinat Kashaev (University of Geneva)
Lectures on quantum Teichmüller theory.
2014年1月9日 14:50 - 16:20
2014年1月10日 14:50 - 16:20
2014年1月14日 14:50 - 16:20
2014年1月15日 14:50 - 16:20
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科056号室
Guanghui Hu (WIAS, Germany)
Inverse elastic wave scattering from rigid diffraction gratings
2013年12月19日 17:00-18:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科270号室
Jon Nimmo (Univ. of Glasgow)
The discrete Schrodinger equation for compact support potentials
2013年12月16日 15:30-16:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科056号室
Simon Gindikin (Rutgers University)
Horospheres: geometry and analysis
Lecture(I) 2013年12月4日 15:00-16:30 東京大学大学院数理科学研究科128号室
Lecture(II) 2013年12月6日 16:30-18:00 東京大学大学院数理科学研究科118号室
Erwin Bolthausen (University of Zurich)
Random walks in random environments
2013年11月29日 10:40-12:10,14:50-16:20
2013年12月3日 13:00-14:30
2013年12月10日 13:00-14:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科126号室
Alfred RAMANI (École polytechnique)
Integrable discrete systems, an introduction
Pt.1 2013年11月18日 15:30-16:30 東京大学大学院数理科学研究科056号室
Pt.2 2013年11月22日 10:40-11:40 東京大学大学院数理科学研究科123号室
Mark Podolskij (Universität Heidelberg)
Limit theorems for ambit processes
2013年10月23日 13:00-15:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科006号室
Bertrand Deroin (Univ. of Paris-Sud)
Dominating representations by Fuchsian ones
2013年9月7日 15:00-16:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研 科123号室
Roberto Longo (Univ. Roma, Tor Vergata)
Operator Algebraic Construction of Quantum Field Theory Models
2013年8月12日 16:30-18:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科118号室
Philippe Guyenne (Univ. of Delaware)
Water waves over a random bottom
2013年8月7日 16:00-17:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科370号室
Birgit Speh (Cornell University)
Representations of reductive groups and L-functions
Lecture (I) 2013年7月18日 16:30-18:00, 117号室
Lecture (II) 2013年7月26日 10:30-12:00, 118号室
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科
Oleg Emanouilov (Colorado State University)
Two-dimensional Calderon problems for Navier-Stokes equations and Lame system
2013年7月8日 16:15-17:15
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科270号室
森 洋一朗 (ミネソタ大学)
イオンの電気拡散とその数理モデル
Lecture (I) 2013年6月27日 16:00-17:30, 128号室
Lecture (II) 2013年6月28日 16:00-17:30, 122号室
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科
Szymon M. Walczak (University of Lodz, Poland)
Geometric applications of Wasserstein distance
Lecture (I) 2013年6月19日 14:40-16:10 Wasserstein distance and optimal transportation
Lecture (II) 2013年6月20日 16:30-18:00 Curvature of metric measure spaces I
Lecture (III) 2013年6月27日 16:30-18:00 Curvature of metric measure spaces II
Lecture (IV) 2013年7月5日 16:30-18:00 Applications to differential geometry and foliations
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科002号室
Fikret Golgeleyen (Bulent Ecevit University)
Boundary Rigidity for Riemannian Manifolds
2013年6月13日 17:00-18:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科370号室
Andrei Pajitnov (Université de Nantes)
Real-valued and circle-valued Morse theory: an introduction
2013年6月6日 16:00-17:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科056号室
Mustafa Korkmaz (Middle East Technical University)
Low-dimensional linear representations of mapping class groups
Lecture (I) 2013年5月28日 17:10-18:40, 117号室
Lecture (II) 2013年5月29日 13:00-14:30, 122号室
Lecture (III) 2013年5月30日 13:00-14:30, 122号室
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科
Benjamin Burton (The University of Queensland, Australia)
Knots, algorithms and linear programming: the quest to solve unknot recognition in polynomial time
2013年3月8日 10:30-12:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科056号室
Stefaan Vaes (KU Leuven)
II_1 factors with a unique Cartan subalgebra
2013年2月22日 16:30-18:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科118号室
Michael Mascagni (Florida State University)
Monte Carlo Methods for Partial Differential Equations: Computing Permeability
2013年2月21日 15:00-16:00+epsilon
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科056号室
Hugues Chate (CEA, Saclay, France)
Frontiers in Nonequilibrium Statistical Mechanics
2013年2月14日 13:15-16:45
I.13:15--14:45 Introduction to Active Matter: Collective motion; simple models, continuous descriptions, and basic universality classes
II.15:15--16:45 Active Matter beyond simple models: cohesive interactions, metric-free neighbors, smectic order, building models from data.
理学部4号館3階 1320号室
Stefano M. Iacus (Università di Milano)
On L^p model selection for discretely observed diffusion processes
2013年2月7日 11:00-12:10
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科006号室
Ernst August Frhr. v. Hammerstein (Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg)
Laplace and Fourier based valuation methods in exponential Levy models
2013年1月28日 13:00-14:10
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科006号室
Jie Jiang (Wuhan Institute of Physics and Mathematics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
On convergence to equilibrium with applications of Lojasiewicz-Simon inequality (II)
2012年12月18日 10:30-11:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科 056号室
N. Christopher Phillips (Univ. Oregon)
Large subalgebras of crossed product C*-algebras
2012年12月12日 16:30-18:00
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科118号室
Jie Jiang (Wuhan Institute of Physics and Mathematics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
On convergence to equilibrium with applications of Lojasiewicz-Simon inequality (I)
2012年12月11日 10:30-11:30
東京大学大学院数理科学研究科 056号室